Stratton Administration

Stephanie Eckels

Elementary Principal
217-373-7330

Leroy Van Meter

Asst Elementary Principal
217-373-7330

Zipporah Gwin

Asst Elementary Principal
217-373-7330

Angela Gordon

Secretary/clerk
217-373-7330

Stratton Staff

Richard Ahrens
Elementary Teacher
Shirley Alonzo
Elementary Teacher
Jamila Appleby
Elementary Teacher
Hannah Ayers
Elementary Teacher
Natalie Beacham
Elementary Teacher
Laetitia Betomvuko Mambo
Aide
Ann Brodsky
Mentor Volunteer Coordinator
Anne Bryce-Cotes
Elementary Teacher
Brittany Burzinski
Special Education Teacher
Leighann Calentine
Secretary/clerk
Elaine Carter
Aide
Jackson Courter
Elementary Teacher
Albert Craig
Elementary Teacher
Laurie Croegaert
Nurse
Amy Davis
Nurse
Johnna Dunne
Special Education Teacher
Julia Fernandez-Clegg
Special Education Teacher
Karon Flinchum
Aide
Dawn Froehlich-Hertling
Aide
Alexis Gatses
Social Worker
Jeremy Goings
Custodian
Jeralyn Goodfellow-Vargas
Instructional Specialist
Christopher Gratkins
Elementary Teacher
Deborah Handel
Librarian/media Specialist
Elizabeth Harris
Elementary Teacher
Rachel Hejmanowski
Elementary Teacher
Rachel Hinds
Kindergarten Teacher
Tara Holzhauer
Elementary Teacher
Johnetta H Housley
Elementary Teacher
Susan Kim
Elementary Teacher
Julie Kirby
Kindergarten Teacher
Beth Koplinski
Elementary Teacher
Melissa Luffman
Special Education Teacher
Katherine Lundell
Aide
Ezechiel Lungela
Elementary Teacher
Danielle Mallett
Elementary Teacher
June Martin
Elementary Teacher
Steve Martin
Aide
Patricia Mcgarvey
Aide
Michelle Mora
Secretary/clerk
Carmen Morales Schmeiser
Elementary Teacher
Mamie Phongo
Elementary Teacher
Priscilla Putman
Elementary Teacher
Holly Rednour
Kindergarten Teacher
Monty Rose
Elementary Teacher
Connie Roy
Aide
Brandon Rutherford
Elementary Teacher
Sarah Schiro
Nurse
Yoonah Shin
Elementary Teacher
Valerie Skaperdas
Nurse
Susan Song
Elementary Teacher
Amy Stevens
Elementary Teacher
James Stewart
Custodian
Leeanna Stickels
Aide
Stacey Storm
Elementary Teacher
Nina Sullivan
Special Education Teacher
Amy Sweet
Cafeteria
Melissa Talley
Aide
Heather Terry
Speech/language Pathologist
Daniel Tripp
Elementary Teacher
Josephine Tritsch
Kindergarten Teacher
Rhonda Tyler
Instructional Specialist
Vernell Tyler
Cafeteria
Todd Vansteenhuyse
Elementary Teacher
Joseph Wallace
Custodian
Jacqueline Williams
Cafeteria
Carrie Wills
Elementary Teacher
Stephanie Wilson
Elementary Teacher
Henry Womble
Aide
Esther Yabili
Secretary/clerk
Rhonda Young
Elementary Teacher
Emily Young
Coordinator
Eunhye Yu
Elementary Teacher
Suzanna Zonfrilli
Aide
Erika Zwettler
Aide